This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...
hide announcement

Caribbean Cup - Competition Representative XI Vs Mid-Essex Cricket League - Representative XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Club Cricket Conference Inter-League Competitions Sovereign Trophy - 2016 - FinalDate :Wednesday 27th July 2016
Toss:Caribbean Cup - Competition Representative XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:00
Ground: Totteridge Milhillians CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Matt Coleman (ME) 47, Craig Ramsey (CC) 3/41. Joesph Pierre (CC) 42, Tom Evans-Green (ME) 4/40.

Result Summary

Result:    Mid-Essex Cricket League - Representative XI - Won by 80 runs
Caribbean Cup - Competition Representative XIMid-Essex Cricket League - Representative XI
Score161 all out (28 overs) 't'241 all out (45 overs) 'b'

Mid-Essex Cricket League - Representative XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Cris Huntingtonct John Stanleyb  Arthur George0005
2Adam Holdgatect Lenon Lawrenceb  Otis Sinclair275034
3Dipan Sodhist Lenon Lawrenceb  Otis Sinclair253120
4Phil Colemanct Lenon Lawrenceb  Sherwin Stanley243030
5Max Castledinest Lenon Lawrenceb  Arun Butler283040
6Matt Colemanb  Arthur George478059
7Matt Chalklbwb  Craig Ramsey201038
8Rob Wickhamb  Craig Ramsey0004
9Matt Jahanfarrun out (Sherwin Stanley)202027
10Lee Brooks*b  Craig Ramsey4009
11Tom Eavns-Greennot out15308
Extras       b (7), lb (10), w (10), nb (4)31
Total241
Wickets all out
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Cris Huntington (Unsure-0*); 60-2 Dipan Sodhi (Unsure-0*); 61-3 Adam Holdgate (Unsure-0*); 101-4 Phil Coleman (Unsure-0*); 121-5 Max Castledine (Unsure-0*); 186-6 Matt Chalk (Unsure-0*); 186-7 Rob Wickham (Unsure-0*); 199-8 Matt Coleman (Unsure-0*); 212-9 Lee Brooks (Unsure-0*); 241-10 Matt Jahanfar (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Arthur George8055203
2Otis Sinclair9040210
3Joesph Pierre6217000
4Sherwin Stanley5033110
5Arun Butler9238140
6Craig Ramsey8041341
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets171
Total45424110104

Caribbean Cup - Competition Representative XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Lenon Lawrencect Dipan Sodhib  Rob Wickham0007
2Arun Butlerb  Tom Eavns-Green173021
3Arthur Georgect Cris Huntingtonb  Tom Eavns-Green274126
4Andre Charlesb  Rob Wickham112013
5Agustus Paulct Matt Jahanfarb  Tom Eavns-Green0007
6Raymond Hlatswayolbwb  Matt Chalk212034
7Craig Ramseyct Matt Jahanfarb  Tom Eavns-Green0001
8Joesph Pierre*ct Cris Huntingtonb  Lee Brooks425237
9Otis Sinclairnot out293215
10John Stanleyct Tom Eavns-Greenb  Lee Brooks0001
11Sherwin Stanleylbwb  Matt Chalk2006
Extras       lb (6), w (6)12
Total161
Wickets all out
Overs 28

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

3-1 Lenon Lawrence (Unsure-0*); 29-2 Arun Butler (Unsure-0*); 54-3 Arthur George (Unsure-0*); 60-4 Andre Charles (Unsure-0*); 61-5 Agustus Paul (Unsure-0*); 61-6 Craig Ramsey (Unsure-0*); 120-7 Raymond Hlatswayo (Unsure-0*); 147-8 Joesph Pierre (Unsure-0*); 147-9 John Stanley (Unsure-0*); 161-10 Sherwin Stanley (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Eavns-Green9140440
2Rob Wickham6128210
3Matt Coleman2013000
4Matt Chalk6023210
5Lee Brooks5051200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total2821611060

Match Officials

UmpiresJeremy Beckwith, Jon Holland
ScorersColin Hunte, Mark Windley