This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Hoddesdon CC - 1st XI Vs Pacific CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Club Cricket Conference Inter-League Competitions The Conference Cup for the Bertie Joel Trophy - 2017 - Round 1Date :Sunday 21st May 2017
Toss:Hoddesdon CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: 'Lowfield'Rules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Rob Walters 140; James Achillea 71; Sam Davis 115; Jamie Curtis 61*; Jayden Broodryk 63 George Moses 57

Result Summary

Result:    Hoddesdon CC - 1st XI - Won by 381 runs
Hoddesdon CC - 1st XIPacific CC - 1st XI
Score499 for 5 (45 overs) 'b' 't'118 all out (32.3 overs)

Hoddesdon CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Rob Walters*ct Toby Chasseaudb  Sam Howes14022488
2James Achilleact Toby Chasseaudb  George Moses7110069
3Sam Davisb  Ravi Patel11511649
4Rob Jonesct Andy Birleyb  Jon Brown171017
5Jamie Curtisnot out616329
6Jayden Broodrykct Kieran Mullensb  Sumant Kumar637422
7George Blemkinnot out0000
8Martin Browndid not bat
9Rhys Jonesdid not bat
10Bill Thornedid not bat
11Harry Masondid not bat
Extras       lb (1), w (29), nb (2)32
Total499
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

231-1 James Achillea (Rob Walters-140*); 233-2 Rob Walters (Sam Davis-0*); 316-3 Rob Jones (Sam Davis-61*); 400-4 Sam Davis (Jamie Curtis-28*); 489-5 Jayden Broodryk (Jamie Curtis-51*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Ravi Patel90100131
2Tom Ireland5040080
3George Moses9070120
4Toby Chasseaud6057020
5Sam Howes5084161
6Sumant Kumar5062110
7Jon Brown5074110
8Kieran Mullens1011010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total4504995242

Pacific CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sumeet Sharmact Rob Waltersb  Martin Brown162032
2Mutz Siddiqueb  Martin Brown142041
3Tom Irelandrun out (George Blemkin)0001
4Toby Chasseaud*run out (James Achillea)10029
5George Mosesb  Bill Thorne577339
6Kieran Mullensct Rhys Jonesb  Bill Thorne1008
7Ravi Patelct Harry Masonb  Jamie Curtis151029
8Andy Birleyrun out (Unsure)0000
9Sam Howesct Rhys Jonesb  Rob Walters00010
10Jon Brownnot out5104
11Sumant Kumarabsent
Extras       b (7), w (1), nb (1)9
Total118
Wickets all out
Overs 32.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

35-1 Sumeet Sharma (Mutz Siddique-14*); 35-2 Tom Ireland (Mutz Siddique-14*); 35-3 Mutz Siddique (Toby Chasseaud-0*); 49-4 Toby Chasseaud (George Moses-12*); 56-5 Kieran Mullens (George Moses-18*); 103-6 George Moses (Ravi Patel-8*); 103-7 Andy Birley (Ravi Patel-8*); 111-8 Sam Howes (Ravi Patel-14*); 118-9 Ravi Patel (Jon Brown-5*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Martin Brown9126210
2Harry Mason7410000
3George Blemkin5032000
4Bill Thorne6125200
5Rob Walters4016100
6Jamie Curtis1.302100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets73
Total32.36118910

Match Officials

UmpiresAlan Casbard
ScorersLiz Woods