This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Beaconsfield CC - 1st XI Vs Waltham CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Club Cricket Conference Inter-League Competitions The Conference Cup for the Bertie Joel Trophy - 2017 - Round 1Date :Sunday 28th May 2017
Toss:Waltham CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Wilton Park - BeaconsfieldRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Tanweer Skindar 120, Naseer AHMED 94 not out and Muaaz ALI 57. Tanweer also took 4-43

Result Summary

Result:    Waltham CC - 1st XI - Won by 225 runs
Beaconsfield CC - 1st XIWaltham CC - 1st XI
Score113 all out (26.1 overs) 338 for 5 (45 overs) 'b' 't'

Waltham CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Iftikhar Mehmood*b  Luke Shepherd4009
2Tanweer Sikandarlbwb  T Slater1200093
3Hammad Zamurradct A Reynoldsb  P Stephens280056
4Muaaz Alict P Stephensb  H Stephens570056
5Naseer Ahmednot out940053
6Naeem Aminct P Stephensb  A Reynolds1004
7Fahad Mahmoodnot out12005
8Syed Khawar Ali Kazmidid not bat
9Arshad Alidid not bat
10Taqi Abbasdid not bat
11Assad Muneerdid not bat
Extras       b (11), w (10), nb (1)22
Total338
Wickets 5
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 128-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 192-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 293-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 299-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Luke Shepherd7044100
2A Reynolds9075100
3H Stephens9062100
4Mark Sullivan6045000
5P Stephens8047100
6J Potter1018000
7T Slater5036100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets110
Total450338500

Beaconsfield CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1H Stephensct Hammad Zamurradb  Tanweer Sikandar31000
2N Odedract Naeem Aminb  Assad Muneer5000
3P Stephensct Naeem Aminb  Assad Muneer0000
4J Slaterb  Tanweer Sikandar0000
5Luke Shepherdct Naeem Aminb  Tanweer Sikandar42000
6A Reynolds*ct Muaaz Alib  Tanweer Sikandar2000
7T Slaterct Taqi Abbasb  Iftikhar Mehmood4000
8N Blackmoreb  Taqi Abbas9000
9J Potterct Syed Khawar Ali Kazmib  Iftikhar Mehmood0000
10Mark Sullivannot out8000
11D Stephensct Assad Muneerb  Taqi Abbas2000
Extras       lb (2), w (8)10
Total113
Wickets all out
Overs 26.1

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

40-1 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 40-2 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 40-3 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 53-4 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 60-5 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 90-6 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 103-7 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 103-8 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 103-9 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 113-10 Unsure (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Assad Muneer6124200
2Tanweer Sikandar9143400
3Taqi Abbas7.1228200
4Iftikhar Mehmood4116200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total26.151131000

Match Officials

UmpiresJon Holland
Scorers