This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Sawbridgeworth CC - 1st XI Vs Bexley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Club Cricket Conference Inter-League Competitions The Conference Cup for the Bertie Joel Trophy - 2017 - Round 2Date :Sunday 18th June 2017
Toss:Start Time:13:00
Ground: Town Fields, Springhall Rd, Sawbridgeworth, CM21 9ANRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

scorecard to follow

Result Summary

Result:    Bexley CC - 1st XI - Won by 9 wickets
Sawbridgeworth CC - 1st XIBexley CC - 1st XI
Score160 all out (43.3 overs) 162 for 1 (19.2 overs)

Sawbridgeworth CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Danny Wilsonlbwb  Jasdev Bassan57000
2Jack Timmsct Aryan Jainb  Adam Riley4000
3Clayton Floydlbwb  Adam Riley14000
4Owen Grovesb  Adam Riley0000
5Steven Ashmanlbwb  Aryan Jain25000
6William Jonesct Matthew Stiddardb  Jasdev Bassan22000
7Ifzal Nawazlbwb  Aryan Jain0000
8Charlie Mann*†ct Calum Baseyb  Jason Benn5000
9Matt Billingsb  Aryan Jain10000
10Sam Timmsct Jason Bennb  Aryan Jain8000
11Unsurenot out5000
Extras       b (2), lb (4), w (4)10
Total160
Wickets all out
Overs 43.3

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Harry Furze4212010
2Stanley Wells4022000
3Jason Benn9228110
4Adam Riley9321310
5Jasdev Bassan9041200
6Aryan Jain8.3030410
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total43.371601040

Bexley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matthew Stiddardct Steven Ashmanb  Sam Timms0002
2Adam Rileynot out457052
3Aryan Jainnot out10616361
4Christopher Laasdid not bat
5Jack Belldid not bat
6Calum Baseydid not bat
7George Haleydid not bat
8Jason Benn*did not bat
9Jasdev Bassandid not bat
10Harry Furzedid not bat
11Stanley Wellsdid not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (6)11
Total162
Wickets 1
Overs 19.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

0-1 Matthew Stiddard (Adam Riley-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Sam Timms3024120
2Clayton Floyd6133000
3Jack Timms5040010
4William Jones3037000
5Matt Billings2.2023010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total19.21162140

Match Officials

Umpires
Scorers