This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

National Cricket League - Representative XI Vs Elliott Davis London Cricket League - Representative XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Club Cricket Conference Inter-League Competitions - Sovereign Trophy 2017 - Quarter FinalDate :Wednesday 14th June 2017
Toss:Elliott Davis London Cricket League - Representative XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Hainault & Clayhall CCRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Mustafa Iqbal (ED) 51.

Result Summary

Result:    Elliott Davis London Cricket League - Representative XI - Won by 79 runs
National Cricket League - Representative XIElliott Davis London Cricket League - Representative XI
Score120 all out (28.4 overs) 199 all out (43.4 overs) 'b' 't'

Elliott Davis London Cricket League - Representative XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Husnain Alib  Abdul Gatangaf27000
2Hafiz Yawar*run out (Unsure)2000
3Bilal Shahyatct Unsureb  Habib Younas21000
4Jahid Alict Nahed Patelb  Zabehulah Mohammad4000
5Hamza Alict Nahed Patelb  Zabehulah Mohammad3000
6Shaftab Khalidrun out (Unsure)30000
7Bilawal Iqbalb  Asif Dakri38000
8Mustafa Iqbalct Abdul Gatangafb  Zabehulah Mohammad51000
9G Silvab  Abdul Gatangaf0000
10Iresh Saxenab  Habib Younas3000
11Azhar Attarinot out1000
Extras       b (6), lb (10), w (3)19
Total199
Wickets all out
Overs 43.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Zabehulah Mohammad8.4056300
2Abdul Gatangaf9032200
3Habib Younas6021200
4Fazal Rehman9017000
5Shuman Sharif7034000
6Asif Dakri4023100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets162
Total43.401991000

National Cricket League - Representative XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Shakil Khalidct Bilawal Iqbalb  Shaftab Khalid26000
2Nahed Patel*ct Husnain Alib  Bilawal Iqbal7000
3Amir Akhtarct Husnain Alib  Bilawal Iqbal0000
4Asif Dakrib  G Silva4000
5Arun Parab  Azhar Attari0000
6Habib Younasst Husnain Alib  Shaftab Khalid16000
7Murad Umerjict Hamza Alib  Iresh Saxena3000
8Fazal Rehmanb  Mustafa Iqbal21000
9Shuman Sharifb  Mustafa Iqbal4000
10Abdul Gatangafct Jahid Alib  Iresh Saxena25000
11Zabehulah Mohammadnot out2000
Extras       b (2), lb (4), w (6)12
Total120
Wickets all out
Overs 28.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Bilawal Iqbal4018200
2Azhar Attari6014100
3G Silva4018100
4Shaftab Khalid5017200
5Iresh Saxena6.4021200
6Mustafa Iqbal3026200
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total28.401201000

Match Officials

UmpiresGeoff Blackmore, Peter Hinstridge
Scorers