This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Old Rutlishians CC - 1st XI Vs Ealing CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Club Cricket Conference Inter-League Competitions The Conference Cup for the Bertie Joel Trophy - 2017 - Round 3Date :Sunday 9th July 2017
Toss:Old Rutlishians CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Home GroundRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Ealing CC - 1st XI - Won by 8 wickets
Old Rutlishians CC - 1st XIEaling CC - 1st XI
Score208 for 9 (45.0 overs) 'b' 't'211 for 2 (39.4 overs)

Old Rutlishians CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Freddie Freemanb  Scott Ensom4105
2Dan Brennanb  Chris Glasper91020
3Chris Mudect Kristian Martinb  Mungo Russell215030
4Eshen Patelrun out (Scott Ensom)193035
5James Shackletonst Tom Mortonb  Jay Parmar122030
6Cory Nelsonst Tom Mortonb  Jay Parmar4009
7Liam Flanaganb  Kristian Martin91013
8Tom Collettnot out628071
9Sonny Cooper*ct Mylo Wilkinb  Chris Glasper91025
10Michael Jonesst Tom Mortonb  Kristian Martin230124
11Richard Woollandnot out81010
Extras       b (6), lb (1), w (20), nb (1)28
Total208
Wickets 9
Overs 45.0

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

4-1 Freddie Freeman (Dan Brennan-0*); 34-2 Chris Mude (Dan Brennan-7*); 42-3 Dan Brennan (Eshen Patel-6*); 60-4 James Shackleton (Eshen Patel-9*); 75-5 Cory Nelson (Eshen Patel-19*); 75-6 Eshen Patel (Liam Flanagan-0*); 115-7 Liam Flanagan (Tom Collett-20*); 146-8 Sonny Cooper (Tom Collett-32*); 186-9 Michael Jones (Tom Collett-49*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Scott Ensom9051100
2Mungo Russell9129131
3Chris Glasper9315220
4Jay Parmar9048220
5Kristian Martin9158230
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets71
Total4552089101

Ealing CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Mylo Wilkinnot out11411137
2Tom Mortonct Chris Mudeb  Michael Jones516142
3Thomas Plantct James Shackletonb  Sonny Cooper334057
4Jay Parmarnot out0003
5Chris Wakefielddid not bat
6Louie Millmandid not bat
7Scott Ensomdid not bat
8Chris Glasperdid not bat
9Kristian Martin*did not bat
10Mungo Russelldid not bat
11Tom Marshalldid not bat
Extras       lb (8), w (4), nb (1)13
Total211
Wickets 2
Overs 39.4

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

90-1 Tom Morton (Mylo Wilkin-32*); 207-2 Thomas Plant (Mylo Wilkin-110*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Tom Collett6034001
2James Shackleton4024000
3Richard Woolland9047000
4Michael Jones9042130
5Dan Brennan6.4034000
6Sonny Cooper5122100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets80
Total39.41211231

Match Officials

UmpiresClive Quinton
ScorersGraham Brice, Heather Wilkinson