This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 1st XI Vs Bromley CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Club Cricket Conference Inter-League Competitions The Conference Cup for the Bertie Joel Trophy - 2017 - Round 3Date :Sunday 9th July 2017
Toss:Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Wanstead Cricket ClubRules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 1st XI - Won by 98 runs
Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 1st XIBromley CC - 1st XI
Score292 for 9 (45 overs) 'b' 't'194 for 8 (45 overs)

Wanstead & Snaresbrook CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Arfan Akramct Matt Smitb  Pip France5910071
2Hassan Chowdhuryct Elliot Lilleyb  Matt Smit266027
3Adnan Akramlbwb  Ashley Forde3002
4Tom Cumminsb  Pip France407045
5Zain Shahzadct & b Pip France0004
6Robin Daslbwb  Matt Smit324038
7Joe Ellis-Grewal*b  James Butterfill748060
8Nabeel Azizb  Ashley Forde61010
9Jayden Risingb  Ashley Forde0001
10James Fitzgeraldnot out5006
11Brandon Lordnot out5104
Extras       b (13), lb (8), w (21)42
Total292
Wickets 9
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Elliot Lilley6063010
2Ashley Forde8060340
3Matt Smit9049260
4Pip France9037310
5Stephen Ball6022070
6Jonty Logan5029020
7James Butterfill2011100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets210
Total4502929210

Bromley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Matt Smitct James Fitzgeraldb  Jayden Rising1003
2Anil Maheyct Arfan Akramb  Brandon Lord183022
3Miguel Barbosab  Brandon Lord1007
4Nathan Hilllbwb  James Fitzgerald203035
5Jonty Loganlbwb  Adnan Akram6280109
6Pip Francelbwb  James Fitzgerald111016
7James Balmforthlbwb  Zain Shahzad312054
8Ashley Fordeb  Zain Shahzad152012
9Elliot Lilleynot out2006
10Stephen Ballnot out10207
11James Butterfill*did not bat
Extras       b (4), lb (2), w (16), nb (1)23
Total194
Wickets 8
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jayden Rising6034150
2Brandon Lord5120250
3James Fitzgerald9129201
4Joe Ellis-Grewal9023000
5Nabeel Aziz7030010
6Robin Das2010000
7Zain Shahzad3019210
8Hassan Chowdhury3022000
9Adnan Akram101100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets60
Total4521948121

Match Officials

UmpiresTrevor Hebden, Ian Edmed
ScorersJohn Pluck, Rosalie Reeder