This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Bexley CC - 1st XI Vs Reigate Priory CC - 1st XI

Fixture Details

Type :Cup: Club Cricket Conference Inter-League Competitions The Conference Cup for the Bertie Joel Trophy - 2017 - Round 3Date :Sunday 9th July 2017
Toss:Reigate Priory CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:13:00
Ground: Rules Type:Standard

Result Summary

Result:    Bexley CC - 1st XI - Won by 5 wickets
Bexley CC - 1st XIReigate Priory CC - 1st XI
Score206 for 5 (42 overs) 203 all out (45 overs) 'b' 't'

Reigate Priory CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Danny Millerct Jack Bellb  Jason Benn264119
2Sam Hallb  Jason Benn1009
3Richard Oliverct Calum Baseyb  Jason Benn0004
4Ben Shoarelbwb  Jasdev Bassan464240
5Bradley Scriven*ct Calum Baseyb  Jason Benn0004
6Andrew Delmontct Christopher Laasb  Harry Furze714093
7Angus Dahlct Angus Dalgleishb  Adam Riley182038
8Rory Haughtonct Aryan Jainb  Harry Furze241036
9Matt Hutcheonb  Harry Furze6008
10William Hodsonnot out7008
11Steven Hirstst Calum Baseyb  Angus Dalgleish3005
Extras       lb (1)1
Total203
Wickets all out
Overs 45

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

13-1 Sam Hall (Danny Miller-12*); 23-2 Richard Oliver (Danny Miller-22*); 34-3 Danny Miller (Ben Shoare-6*); 38-4 Bradley Scriven (Ben Shoare-10*); 96-5 Ben Shoare (Andrew Delmont-22*); 123-6 Angus Dahl (Andrew Delmont-31*); 176-7 Rory Haughton (Andrew Delmont-60*); 190-8 Matt Hutcheon (Andrew Delmont-68*); 197-9 Andrew Delmont (William Hodson-4*); 203-10 Steven Hirst (William Hodson-7*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Jason Benn8032400
2Harry Furze8047300
3Jasdev Bassan9042100
4Stanley Wells5223000
5Adam Riley9137100
6Angus Dalgleish6021100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets10
Total4532031000

Bexley CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Christopher Laaslbwb  Andrew Delmont7580111
2Calum Baseyst Sam Hallb  Matt Hutcheon437048
3Aryan Jainrun out (Richard Oliver)484050
4Adam Rileyct Sam Hallb  Andrew Delmont2009
5Jack Bellnot out151019
6George Haleyrun out (Richard Oliver)5104
7Angus Dalgleishnot out92011
8Jasdev Bassandid not bat
9Jason Benn*did not bat
10Harry Furzedid not bat
11Stanley Wellsdid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (7)9
Total206
Wickets 5
Overs 42

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

68-1 Calum Basey (Christopher Laas-24*); 159-2 Aryan Jain (Christopher Laas-59*); 172-3 Adam Riley (Christopher Laas-70*); 185-4 Christopher Laas (Jack Bell-8*); 193-5 George Haley (Jack Bell-11*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Matt Hutcheon8047110
2William Hodson9036000
3Steven Hirst5120000
4Andrew Delmont9045210
5Ben Shoare8043020
6Richard Oliver3013030
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets22
Total421206570

Match Officials

UmpiresSteve Hodge, Phil Barton
ScorersFred White